0

Notice of Privacy

Version No. 4 - Publication date: November 24, 2016.

“KLIMET” S.A. DE C.V., in order to respect the rights and interests of its clients, affiliates and / or beneficiaries, in relation to their privacy and their personal data as well as in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals ( hereinafter the "Law") and its regulations (hereinafter the "Regulations"), extends this comprehensive Privacy Notice.

  • Responsible for the protection of your personal data. The company named “KLIMET” S.A. DE C.V. (KLIMET), with address at Avenida Lázaro Cárdenas at number 1150, Colonia Parque Industrial el Álamo, Guadalajara, Jalisco, will be the Responsible and therefore, who will treat your personal data.
  • Purposes of the processing of your personal data. Your personal data is collected, used, stored or transferred, to the extent that applicable laws permit, in order to (i) make you aware of the commercial information of KLIMET products, among which the information related to promotions, information of new products and any other promotional or question related to our products and / or services; and (ii) to integrate your file as a client. It should be noted that the processing of personal data by KLIMET will be limited to compliance with the purposes set forth herein and if it is intended to treat your personal data for a purpose other than those established in this Privacy Notice, KLIMET will require your consent to such purpose, again, by email.
  • Personal information. In compliance with the provisions of article 15 of the Law, the personal data required to fulfill the purposes established in the previous point are mentioned below: Name (s) and surnames, address, landline (home) or office), cell phone, federal taxpayer registry and email. Personal data will be collected by filling in the physical or remote formats, and / or by collecting information or documentation required by KLIMET, either personally or electronically on any of the websites of your property. KLIMET does not collect or process sensitive personal data of its customers.
  • Security of Personal data. KLIMET implements security measures, technical, administrative and physical, necessary to protect your personal data and avoid damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing, so it will perform the following actions: (a) Confidentiality of information. KLIMET keep confidentiality regarding your personal data collected, which will survive even after the termination of business or other relationships. (b) Confidentiality notification In the event that, for any reason, KLIMET needs to provide its personal data to third parties (under the terms set forth in the Law or in this Privacy Notice), it will notify those third parties of the obligation to comply with the provisions of the Law and the confidentiality of your personal data.  (c) Database administration. Personal data are managed and safeguarded through the use of databases, by the persons designated for that purpose, without allowing its use, consultation, management or access to unauthorized persons.
  • Consent. In the event that you do not express opposition by writing a request to the content and scope of this Privacy Notice, within a period of two months, counted from the date on which KLIMET informs you about this or its modifications, it will be understood that you give your tacit consent for KLIMET to process your personal data based on the purposes of the treatment. Regardless of the above in case you wish to revoke such consent, or limit the use or disclosure of your personal data, in relation to one or more of the purposes of your treatment at any time, you may express it by request in writing, sent to the email or address mentioned in point VIII of this notice.
  • Changes to the privacy notice. KLIMET reserves the right to make, at any time, modifications or updates to this Privacy Notice, for the attention of legislative or jurisprudential news, internal policies, new requirements for the provision or offering of its products and services, or for commercial practices . Therefore, in the event that KLIMET will modify the content of this Privacy Notice, it will inform you, through email.
  • Transfer of personal data. It is the personal data, whether of identification and / or financial and / or professionals provided by you directly or by any means of contact and / or online public forum related to the products or services offered by Klimet, or about the technical information and commercial promotions of the same and any other data that are collected from time to time due to the commercial relationship. Klimet does not collect or process or transfer sensitive personal data to third parties.
  • By this means it is informed that in terms of the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals, is being videotaped by the security cameras of KLIMET” S.A. DE C.V. (KLIMET), with address at Avenida Lázaro Cárdenas at number 1150, Colonia Industrial Park El Álamo, Guadalajara, Jalisco, will be the Responsible and therefore, who will treat your personal data. The images and sounds captured by the video surveillance cameras will be used for their safety and the people who visit us, with the sole purpose of security and surveillance of the facilities, as well as the people who enter this area.
  • Revocation of consent and Rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation or Opposition. As the holder of personal data, you can submit or send to the personal data department of KLIMET an application for the revocation of your consent, access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, with respect to them. The personal data department will process your requests and promote the protection of personal data within KLIMET. For any request of this kind, which is the responsibility of the Klimet Personal Data Department, please send an email to datospersonales@klimet.net and will be gladly attended.

KLIMET notify the owner of the personal data of the decision adopted, within a period not exceeding 20 (twenty) business days from the date on which the request was received.

The greatest variety for the bodybuilder